• All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • Electives
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • LOTE
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Technology
Eloisa Aguilera
Administrative Assistant
512-424-8811
Danielle Albrecht
6th - 8th Grade ESL Teacher
512-424-8847
Melissa Alier
Receptionist, Substitute Coordinator
512-424-8807
Jeff Allen
Student Resource Officer
512-424-8826
Travis Ancelet
Head Band Director
512-424-8831
Daniel Avila
Hall Monitor
512-424-8800
Cecilia Azulay
ARD Facilitator
512-424-8857
Marco Baeza
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8895
Yesenia Baeza
Receptionist
512-424-8800
Michael Bergeron
8th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8846
Kera Blay
Theatre Director
512-424-8903
Donald Bosier
Assistant Principal
512-424-8813
Yvette Bradford
Assistant Principal
512-424-8825
Norma Brenner
Spanish Teacher
512-424-8906
Ashley Brunette
FAC Teacher
512-424-8861
Anna Carter
6th Grade Reading Teacher
512-424-8885
Matthew Castilleja
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-424-8870
Paula Castillo
ISS Monitor
512-424-8859
Rich Cawthron
Gateway Teacher
512-424-8868 (Classroom) / 512-424-8869 (Office)
Maria Clark
Counselor M-Z
512-424-8805
Patti Cole
Special Education
512-424-8815
Virginia Cole
Algebra - 7th Accel - Teacher
512-424-8855
Rae Collins
Dance Teacher
512-424-8808
Tina Cotton
SLP
512-424-8879
Cristy Crowder
Art Teacher
512-424-8888
Heather Daniel
Inclusion Math Teacher
512-424-8893
Heather Davis
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
512-424-8873
Lena Dominguez
7th and 8th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8890
Marbel Donosso
Attendance Specialist
512-424-8812
Jessica Eisele
Art Teacher
512-424-8887
Henry Eke
Physical Education Teacher
512-424-8886
Latoya Ellis
Physical Education Teacher
512-424-8865
Rodolfo (Kino) Esparza
Paraprofessional
512-424-8800
Robert Ester
Educational Assistant III (Special Education Title I)
512-424-8858
Mariah Faust
Theater Arts Teacher
512-424-8810
Mari Ferrell
Parent Community Specialist
512-424-8899
Briana Flores
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8845
Zondra Ford
DIAG SF
512-424-8879
Eleanor Gahchan
Educational Assistant III (Special Education Title I)
512-424-8858
Noemi Gamas
Registrar
512-424-8806
Danya Gardner
Reading Specialist
512-424-8809
Casey Gembicki
8th Grade ELA and Reading Teacher
512-424-8838
Karolyn (KC) George
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8884
Katherine Goldbaum
LSSP
512-424-8879
Jennifer Gregorcyk
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8891
Ashley Harmon
8th Grade Math & Science Teacher
512-424-8843 or 512-424-8845
Karen Huffman
Campus Athletic Coordinator
512-424-8848
Matt Keeter
LSSP
512-424-8879
Elisa Klepper
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8876
Caitlin La
8th Grade Inclusion Math, SPED Department Chair
512-424-8842
Henry Lafuente
Leadership Teacher
512-424-8849
Edwin Lampe
7th Grade History Teacher
512-424-8889
Desiree Le
IB Coordinator
512-424-8816
Allison Lee
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8844
Mariana Longoria
Educational Assistant II - Special Education
Clarissa Lopez
Orchestra Director
512-424-8898
Eren Lopez
Lead Custodian
512-424-8829
Sandra Manning
Reading Specialist
512-424-8809
Sarah Martinez
Choir Director
512-424-8832
Nompumelelo Masuku
Physical Education Teacher
512-424-8865
Jeffery McBride
8th Grade History Teacher
512-424-8839
Tulullah McKinly
Educational Assistant III - Special Education
512-424-8861
Lisa Mierkiewicz
Social Studies Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8873
Amanda Morales
Educational Assistant III - Special Education
512-424-8815
Adrienne Morea
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
(512) 424-8864
Kristen Morgan
8th Grade ELA Teacher
512-424-8837
Whitney Morrow
Parent Community Specialist
512-424-8899
Veronica Neira
Inclusion Science Teacher
512-424-8844
Natalie Nichter-Ramirez
6th Grade ELA Teacher & Cheer Coach
512-424-8874
Leyla Olano
6th - 8th Grade Spanish Teacher, LOTE Department Head
512-424-8866
Alicia Ontiveros
6th and 7th Grade Applied ELA Teacher
512-424-8850
Timothy Peck
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-424-8840
Milton Perez
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8838
Lyndsey Pounds
LSSP
512-424-8879
Akea Powell
6th Grade History Teacher
512-424-8878
Maribel Robinson, RN-BSN
Nurse
512-424-8817
Lara Raesz
ESL Coordinator & Literacy Support
512-424-8867
Natalie Reale
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher - World Culture
512-424-8877
Tammyfern Reininger
6th-8th Grade Reading Teacher
512-424-8853
Turmaine Rice
Educational Assistant III - Special Education
512-424-8815
Leopoldo Rodriguez
Education Assistant II (Special Education Title I)
512-424-8884
Antonieta Rueda
Spanish II - IV Teacher
512-424-8906
Stephanie Saggiante
ESL and Social Studies Teacher
512-424-8878 or 512-424-8843
Jean Sarre
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8883
Katie Schultz
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
512-424-8845
Nachelle Scott
Principal
512-424-8800
Laura Seelig
7th Grade ELA
512-424-8882
Samuel Smith
Educational Assistant III (Special Education Title I)
512-424-8861
Ryan Smosna
CTE & Yearbook Teacher
512-424-8851
Jennifer Squires
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-424-8875
Cole Story
6th and 7th Grade Inclusion Math Teacher
512-424-8893
Darrin Strong
Inclusion Teacher, Athletics Coach
Richard Swords
Counselor
512-424-8804
Xochitl Swords
Dance Director
512-424-8808
MaryHelen Tamayo
Educational Assistant II (ESOL Title I)
512-424-8847
Laura Terry
8th Grade Math & Math Department Chair
512-424-8854
Jeremy Thompson
Assistant Principal
512-424-8820
Chenita Toler
Special Education Teacher (FOCUS)
512-424-8858
Debra Torres
ARD Office Assistant
512-424-8879
Wendy Tucker
Librarian
512-424-8822
Cherri Urban
Library Assistant
512-424-8821
Sofie Vastano
ELA Teacher/Department Chair
512-424-8849
J’me Washburn
Academic Support Teacher
512-424-8867
Philip Williams
Physical Education Teacher
512-424-8886
Matthew Wilson
Math Intervention Teacher
512-424-8894
Madelyn Winnek
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-424-8896
Robin Yanez
Administrative Associate
512-424-8802
  • null

    Ashley Brunette - 2016 Teacher of the Year

  • null

    Evelyn Cubias - 2016 Para-Professional of the Year